Your search did not yield any results

Site Pages

Dr. Galv KnowledgeBase

News

TechForum Attendees

Here is a current list of Attendees for the 2021 AGA TechForum in Memphis, TN:

American Galvanizers Association - Alana Fossa
American Galvanizers Association - Christine Kleen
American Galvanizers Association - Tom Langill
American Galvanizers Association - Jeff Cunningham
American Galvanizers Association - Rebecca Spodick

American Iron & Steel Institute (AISI) - Robert Wills

APR Plastic Fabricating, Inc. - Chad Falls
APR Plastic Fabricating, Inc. - Matthew Stine

AZZ Metal Coatings - Todd Dixon
AZZ Metal Coatings - Alan Gregor
AZZ Metal Coatings - Tony DiPaolo
AZZ Metal Coatings - Heath Kristek
AZZ Metal Coatings - Blake Mitchell
AZZ Metal Coatings - Shawn Conly
AZZ Metal Coatings - Derek Meinzer
AZZ Metal Coatings - Wayne Doucet

Brite Products - Tony Zaccagni

Carter Alloys Company - Steven Carter

Cavert Wire Company, Inc. - Christopher Kearns
Cavert Wire Company, Inc. - Jake Kearns

CIC Pittsburgh LLC - Kevin Tomasic
CIC Pittsburgh LLC - Jared Kaufman

Columbiana Boiler Co., LLC - Wayne Good

Connecticut Galvanizing - John Roy

Corbec Group - Nick Papas
Corbec Group - Angelo Palucci
Corbec Group - Eric Michaud

Crighton Plastics, Inc. - Chris Crighton
Crighton Plastics, Inc. - Amy Crighton

Eastern Alloys, Inc. - Eric Smith

EBCO Metal Finishing - Keith Soltess
EBCO Metal Finishing - Albert Hong

Elderlee, Inc. - Scott Steele
Elderlee, Inc. - Paul Strain
Elderlee, Inc. - Matthew Boyd

Enduro Composites, Inc. - Aaron Barth
Enduro Composites, Inc. - Aaron Aday
Enduro Composites, Inc. - Jared Archer
Enduro Composites, Inc. - Gene Bowen

EverZinc USA - Ed Schlotzhauer

Frontier Hot-Dip Galvanizing, Inc. - Robert Pierce

Gimeco Impianti S.r.l - Andrea Montorio
Gimeco Impianti S.r.l - Muriel Golabkan

Hard Rock Concrete Cutters Inc. - Ted Stanaszek
Hard Rock Concrete Cutters Inc. - Jim Dvoratchek
Hard Rock Concrete Cutters Inc. - Doug St Marie

HUB Industrial - Bennett Lacey
HUB Industrial - Jennifer Guinn

Ingenia GmbH - Jurgen Jost
Ingenia GmbH - Andreas Osterkorn

International Zinc Association (IZA) - Bernardo Duran
International Zinc Association (IZA) - Adam Ryan

Korns Galvanizing Co., Inc. - Jamie Pond

Los Angeles Galvanizing Company - James Rosenkranz

Marsh & McLennan Agency - Dan Charpie
Marsh & McLennan Agency - Steve Zink
Marsh & McLennan Agency - Brian Place
Marsh & McLennan Agency - Christopher Borgen

Metalplate Galvanizing - Roy Schleicher

Mineral Research & Development - John Mikulka

Monnig Industries, Inc. - Ryan Monnig
Monnig Industries, Inc. - Jeremiah Johnson

Nicholas Galvanizing - Emmet Gregory

Nucor Skyline Steel - Reddy Vantari

S.B. Enterprises - Monish Jolly

Sabre Industries - Steve Sampson
Sabre Industries - Andy Andrade
Sabre Industries - Chris Brown

Scheffer Krantechnik GmbH - Philipp Roth

Soprin srl - Giorgio Tabacchi

South Atlantic LLC - Cary Peterson
South Atlantic LLC - David Huffines
South Atlantic LLC - David Monroe

Southern Galvanizing Company - Dominic Ottone

Southwest Galvanizing, Inc. - Roy Polasek
Southwest Galvanizing, Inc. - Tim Piatt
Southwest Galvanizing, Inc. - Jordan Felton
Southwest Galvanizing, Inc. - Dawn Simonton

Spokane Galvanizing - Dave Lang
Spokane Galvanizing - Marty Nordean

Steel Creek Galvanizing - Jason Cunningham

Steel Utility Pole Coalition - Jeff Suda

TecCoat Metal Treatments - Richard Ransom
TecCoat Metal Treatments - Joe Allen
TecCoat Metal Treatments - Khalil Hammade

Texas Molecular - Jimmy Bracher
Texas Molecular - Gary Burton
Texas Molecular - Lisa Brown

Transtrade LLC - Nick Mason

United Combustion & Services - Mark Columbus

US Zinc - Joe Husseini
US Zinc - Mark Fouts

V&S Galvanizing - Bob Messler
V&S Galvanizing - Jim Saylor
V&S Galvanizing - Andrew Marchioni
V&S Galvanizing - James Arahill
V&S Galvanizing - Brian Crawford
V&S Galvanizing - Sid Bogue
V&S Galvanizing - Larry VanBrunt

Valmont Coatings - Rick Cornish
Valmont Coatings - Sally Buck
Valmont Coatings - George Fischer
Valmont Coatings - Jeff Oles
Valmont Coatings - AC Collins
Valmont Coatings - Robert Stockton
Valmont Coatings - Carl Rhodes
Valmont Coatings - Kevin Halstead
Valmont Coatings - Adam Miller

Valmont Industries, Inc. - Bob Gillen

Valmont Irrigation - Kathy Lester
Valmont Irrigation - Kent Nicholson
Valmont Irrigation - Mike Brown
Valmont Irrigation - Jonathan Magill
Valmont Irrigation - Stephen Guthrie

W. Pilling Riepe GmbH & Co.KG - Andre Gomez

Western Technologies, Inc. - Michael Patterson

Wire Bond - Ian Walsh

Zaclon LLC - Michael Orlando
Zaclon LLC - Robert Woods
Zaclon LLC - Jeff Turgeon
Zaclon LLC - Ed Jones